BOARD MEMBERS and COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Fremont PTA Board Members 2017-2018

Presidents –  Perla Sanchez

Executive VP – Avelina Padilla

Secretary – Luz Cuyun

Treasurer – Ashley Fowler

1st VP, Programs  –**OPEN**

2nd VP, Fundraisers – Cynthia Young

Historian – Nancy Flores

Parliamentarian – Lilly Alo

Auditor – **OPEN**

Hospitality – Elizabeth Quiñonez

Membership Chair– Cristina Gallegos

Webmaster – Beatriz Treviño Hom

Scholarship Chair  ** OPEN **

Program and Fundraiser Committee Chairs 

Annual Donation Campaign

Box TopsYvette Villasenor

Spanish Translator – Sendy Hernandez

Chinese Translator – Sarah Lee

PTA Spirit TuesdaysNancy Flores

Family Movie Night (August) – Nancy Flores

Scholastic Book Fairs (Fall and Spring) – Cynthia Young

Fall FundraiserCynthia Young

McTeacher Night – Deborah Negrete

Halloween Door Decorating ContestCynthia Young

Pumpkin Decorating Contest – Cynthia Young

6th-8th Grade STEM Field Day – Deborah Negrete

Honor Roll Breakfasts – Cynthia Young and Aide Zeller

PTA Girls Event – Natalie Galindo

Indoor Movie MatineeNatalie Galindo and Beatriz Treviño Hom

6th-8th Grade Winter Dance –  Deborah Negrete

Holiday Door Decorating ContestAshley Fowler

Holiday Spirit WeekAshley Fowler and Blanca Espinoza

TK-5th Grade Dances (winter and friendship) – Beatriz Treviño Hom

Winter Festival BoothsAvelina Padilla (food booth) and Cristina Gallegos (craft booth)

Founders’s Day – Lily Alo and Perla Sanchez

TK-2nd Lunar New Year Favors Cristina Gallegos 

PTA Boys Event – Elizabeth Quiñonez

PTA Nominations and Elections – 

Jog-A-ThonLily Alo

Career Day Breakfast/Goody BagsAvelina Padilla

Art ShowCristina Gallegos

Talent ShowElizabeth Quiñonez

Teacher Appreciation Week – ** OPEN **

Family Movie Night (May) – ** OPEN **

Fremont PTA Board Members 2018-2019

Presidents – Elizabeth Quiñonez

Co-PresidentsLily Alo

Executive VP – Beatriz Treviño Hom

Secretary – Luz Cuyun

Treasurer – Ashley Fowler

1st VP, Programs  – Natalie Galindo

2nd VP, Fundraisers **OPEN**

Historian **OPEN**

Parliamentarian **OPEN**

AuditorAvelina Padilla

Hospitality – Deborah Negrete

Membership Chair – Cristina Gallegos

Public Relations/Social MediaBlanca Espinoza

Webmaster – 

Scholarship Chair  ** OPEN **

Program and Fundraiser Committee Chairs 

Box TopsYvette Villasenor

Chinese Translator – Sarah Lee

6th-8th Grade STEM Field Day – Deborah Negrete

PTA Girls Event – Natalie Galindo

TK-5th Lunch Dances – Beatriz Treviño Hom

Jog-A-Thon – Ashley Fowler